Information Last Ob Photographs Meteogram Network Table Neighbors Monthly Summaries Observation History Wind Roses Custom Wind Roses Data Calendar Download

18 March 2018 Summary for IA_ASOS

Switch date shown:

This table lists out IEM computed daily summary values for this network. These values are derived from available observations and specialized summary products that some of the observation sites produce. The time zone reported for the peak winds are hopefully the local valid time (America/Chicago) at the site. There is a download interface for most of this summary information.

ID: Location: High: Low: Min Feels Like[F]: Max Feels Like [F]: Min Dew Point [F]: Max Dew Point [F]: Rainfall Peak Gust: Time of Gust Snowfall: Snow Depth:
ALO Waterloo462114.808444.6931213400
AMW Ames372924.020137.428.9360
BRL BURLINGTON522318.19495221.2360
CID CEDAR RAPIDS512316.246651.119.9450
DBQ DUBUQUE532522.972751.1213000
DSM DES MOINES403428.487639.930.236T0
DVN QUAD CITIES542520.5304542133.100
EST ESTHERVILLE383226.5768373036T
IOW IOWA CITY512213.366251.119.935.10
LWD LAMONI423430.97494130.935.10
MCW MASON CITY392721.114337.926.13400
MIW MARSHALLTOWN432619.982237.694426.1360
OTM OTTUMWA502421.58145023360
SPW SPENCER403428.547739.930.935.10
SUX SIOUX CITY413531.040238.9772343600