Information Last Ob Photographs Meteogram Network Table Neighbors Monthly Summaries Observation History Wind Roses Custom Wind Roses Data Calendar Download

12 February 2018 Summary for IA_ASOS

Switch date shown:

This table lists out IEM computed daily summary values for this network. These values are derived from available observations and specialized summary products that some of the observation sites produce. The time zone reported for the peak winds are hopefully the local valid time (America/Chicago) at the site. There is a download interface for most of this summary information.

ID: Location: High: Low: Min Feels Like[F]: Max Feels Like [F]: Min Dew Point [F]: Max Dew Point [F]: Rainfall Peak Gust: Time of Gust Snowfall: Snow Depth:
ALO Waterloo14-10-21.56045.11604-11-0.9T0
AMW Ames15-3-13.98355.82495-61.90
BRL BURLINGTON222-11.910510.9551-2.950
CID CEDAR RAPIDS20-4-19.102112.684-81.90
DBQ DUBUQUE171-10.50118.1-6000
DSM DES MOINES182-7.729275.75897-41.90E @ 209:30 AM07
DVN QUAD CITIES19-12-26.293811.0716-153.900
EST ESTHERVILLE9-8-22.17620.10904-9.910
IOW IOWA CITY22-1-9.94812.0252-5.110
LWD LAMONI242-10.501113.0267-28.10
MCW MASON CITY13-4-20.500312-8000
MIW MARSHALLTOWN14-7-20.23255.11604-830
OTM OTTUMWA19-5-18.76299.87355-93.90
SPW SPENCER12-12-19.290-16.110
SUX SIOUX CITY14-9-17.03876.1-116.100