Information Last Ob Photographs Calibration Meteogram Network Table Neighbors 7 Day High/Low Plot Month High/Low Plot Month Rainfall Plot Observation History Wind Roses Custom Wind Roses Data Calendar Download

11 February 2018 Summary for IA_ASOS

Switch date shown:

This table lists out IEM computed daily summary values for this network. These values are derived from available observations and specialized summary products that some of the observation sites produce. The time zone reported for the peak winds are hopefully the local valid time (America/Chicago) at the site. There is a download interface for most of this summary information.

ID: Location: High: Low: Max Dew Point [F]: Min Dew Point [F]: Rainfall Peak Gust: Time of Gust Snowfall: Snow Depth:
ALO Waterloo16-25-5.10.04
AMW Ames19-27-2.90.01
BRL BURLINGTON2139-0.90.03NNW @ 1601:45 pm
CID CEDAR RAPIDS1626.8-40.04
DBQ DUBUQUE1426.1-2.90.111.1
DSM DES MOINES2188.110.050.67
DVN QUAD CITIES1719-40.222.7
EST ESTHERVILLE13-43.9-90
IOW IOWA CITY18-17-2.90.08
LWD LAMONI22691.90.06
MCW MASON CITY14-13.9-7.100
MIW MARSHALLTOWN17-37-5.1T
OTM OTTUMWA2236.100.01
SPW SPENCER13-93-130
SUX SIOUX CITY17-113.9-9.900