Information Last Ob Photographs Meteogram Network Table Neighbors Monthly Summaries Observation History Wind Roses Custom Wind Roses Data Calendar Download

11 February 2018 Summary for IA_ASOS

Switch date shown:

This table lists out IEM computed daily summary values for this network. These values are derived from available observations and specialized summary products that some of the observation sites produce. The time zone reported for the peak winds are hopefully the local valid time (America/Chicago) at the site. There is a download interface for most of this summary information.

ID: Location: High: Low: Min Feels Like[F]: Max Feels Like [F]: Min Dew Point [F]: Max Dew Point [F]: Rainfall Peak Gust: Time of Gust Snowfall: Snow Depth:
ALO Waterloo16-2-12.28358.6-5.150.04
AMW Ames19-2-7.729274.40397-2.970.01
BRL BURLINGTON213-5.3937612.684-0.990.03NNW @ 1601:45 pm
CID CEDAR RAPIDS162-13.91354.40397-46.80.04
DBQ DUBUQUE142-11.609710-2.96.10.111.1
DSM DES MOINES218-3.2540612.282318.10.050.67
DVN QUAD CITIES171-10.72114.98666-490.222.7
EST ESTHERVILLE13-4-23.81660.585314-93.90
IOW IOWA CITY18-1-5.66285.75897-2.970.08
LWD LAMONI226-5.9984112.46791.990.06
MCW MASON CITY14-1-15.5718-0.280692-7.13.900
MIW MARSHALLTOWN17-3-16.41394.28337-5.17T
OTM OTTUMWA223-5.9984110.563106.10.01
SPW SPENCER13-9-26.9453-1.35485-1330
SUX SIOUX CITY17-11-16.664311.6552-9.93.900