Information Last Ob Photographs Meteogram Network Table Neighbors Monthly Summaries Observation History Wind Roses Custom Wind Roses Data Calendar Download

08 February 2018 Summary for IA_ASOS

Switch date shown:

This table lists out IEM computed daily summary values for this network. These values are derived from available observations and specialized summary products that some of the observation sites produce. The time zone reported for the peak winds are hopefully the local valid time (America/Chicago) at the site. There is a download interface for most of this summary information.

ID: Location: High: Low: Min Feels Like[F]: Max Feels Like [F]: Min Dew Point [F]: Max Dew Point [F]: Rainfall Peak Gust: Time of Gust Snowfall: Snow Depth:
ALO Waterloo185-0.91974111.07161.9140.544.8
AMW Ames219-0.96576114.8561715.80.04NE @ 2111:35 PM
BRL BURLINGTON30114.06506283.921T
CID CEDAR RAPIDS216-2.1701314.57491.9160.04
DBQ DUBUQUE182-6.4447416-212.90.32.9
DSM DES MOINES24131.4976516.91041017.1TENE @ 188:35 PM0.25
DVN QUAD CITIES214-1.7737214.57491.917.10.040.8
EST ESTHERVILLE13-5-11.91057-5.18.60.03
IOW IOWA CITY227-0.48918816.11361.9160.04
LWD LAMONI34166.6171226.11991021.90
MCW MASON CITY173-2.824716110.90.121.2
MIW MARSHALLTOWN198-2.03723143.915.10.06
OTM OTTUMWA26132.5269116.84548.119T
SPW SPENCER161-7.0836212-2.910T
SUX SIOUX CITY1811-2.0395712712.90.24NE @ 2311:05 PM2.2