Information Last Ob Photographs Meteogram Network Table Neighbors Monthly Summaries Observation History Wind Roses Custom Wind Roses Data Calendar Download

24 January 2018 Summary for IA_ASOS

Switch date shown:

This table lists out IEM computed daily summary values for this network. These values are derived from available observations and specialized summary products that some of the observation sites produce. The time zone reported for the peak winds are hopefully the local valid time (America/Chicago) at the site. There is a download interface for most of this summary information.

ID: Location: High: Low: Min Feels Like[F]: Max Feels Like [F]: Min Dew Point [F]: Max Dew Point [F]: Rainfall Peak Gust: Time of Gust Snowfall: Snow Depth:
ALO Waterloo271811.071626.11624.100
AMW Ames292415.149624.121.928T
BRL BURLINGTON362518.684530.347819250
CID CEDAR RAPIDS331914.381726.135617.124.8T
DBQ DUBUQUE282212.46792317.12100
DSM DES MOINES332517.587427.4311212700
DVN QUAD CITIES332414.8098281824.100
EST ESTHERVILLE272110.955117.142421270
IOW IOWA CITY352014.8561301624.10
LWD LAMONI372015.149632.09121828.90
MCW MASON CITY26164.403972312.924.800
MIW MARSHALLTOWN281913.290320.45721825T
OTM OTTUMWA332015.625830.91924.1T
SPW SPENCER302212.322922.713719.928.4T
SUX SIOUX CITY27106.6171219.91023T0