Information Last Ob Photographs Meteogram Network Table Neighbors Monthly Summaries Observation History Wind Roses Custom Wind Roses Data Calendar Download

20 January 2018 Summary for IA_ASOS

Switch date shown:

This table lists out IEM computed daily summary values for this network. These values are derived from available observations and specialized summary products that some of the observation sites produce. The time zone reported for the peak winds are hopefully the local valid time (America/Chicago) at the site. There is a download interface for most of this summary information.

ID: Location: High: Low: Min Feels Like[F]: Max Feels Like [F]: Min Dew Point [F]: Max Dew Point [F]: Rainfall Peak Gust: Time of Gust Snowfall: Snow Depth:
ALO Waterloo502218.399948.919.933.100
AMW Ames482323.438246.979524.1360
BRL BURLINGTON483225.468146.927390
CID CEDAR RAPIDS492725.084646.465924.1370
DBQ DUBUQUE462419.388444.693121.933.100
DSM DES MOINES482925.084644.12537.900
DVN QUAD CITIES483327.939143.0322273600
EST ESTHERVILLE462519.245942.60124.1360
IOW IOWA CITY472526.143.021821360
LWD LAMONI503022.758148.92542.10NE @ 218:20 AM
MCW MASON CITY522317.013251.121.935.100
MIW MARSHALLTOWN492622.972746.97952535.10
OTM OTTUMWA483026.13564826.137.90ENE @ 1810:53 AM
SPW SPENCER512216.910447.772319.9340
SUX SIOUX CITY562221.943855.9233400