Information Last Ob Photographs Calibration Meteogram Network Table Neighbors 7 Day High/Low Plot Month High/Low Plot Month Rainfall Plot Observation History Wind Roses Custom Wind Roses Data Calendar Download

13 January 2018 Summary for IA_ASOS

Switch date shown:

This table lists out IEM computed daily summary values for this network. These values are derived from available observations and specialized summary products that some of the observation sites produce. The time zone reported for the peak winds are hopefully the local valid time (America/Chicago) at the site. There is a download interface for most of this summary information.

ID: Location: High: Low: Max Dew Point [F]: Min Dew Point [F]: Rainfall Peak Gust: Time of Gust Snowfall: Snow Depth:
ALO Waterloo7-8-6-1300
AMW Ames10-3-0.9-80SE @ 1606:05 am
BRL BURLINGTON1641-60
CID CEDAR RAPIDS13-1-4-90N @ 2101:45 am
DBQ DUBUQUE11-3-5.1-11.900
DSM DES MOINES143-2-7.1001
DVN QUAD CITIES1420-7.100
EST ESTHERVILLE7-12-5.1-150
IOW IOWA CITY141-4-9.90
LWD LAMONI1351.9-5.10
MCW MASON CITY5-12-7.1-1700
MIW MARSHALLTOWN9-4-4-9.90
OTM OTTUMWA154-2-7.10
SPW SPENCER10-10-2.9-150
SUX SIOUX CITY1503.9-5.100