Information Last Ob Photographs Meteogram Network Table Neighbors Monthly Summaries Observation History Wind Roses Custom Wind Roses Data Calendar Download

08 January 2018 Summary for IA_ASOS

Switch date shown:

This table lists out IEM computed daily summary values for this network. These values are derived from available observations and specialized summary products that some of the observation sites produce. The time zone reported for the peak winds are hopefully the local valid time (America/Chicago) at the site. There is a download interface for most of this summary information.

ID: Location: High: Low: Min Feels Like[F]: Max Feels Like [F]: Min Dew Point [F]: Max Dew Point [F]: Rainfall Peak Gust: Time of Gust Snowfall: Snow Depth:
ALO Waterloo38177.5852532.333315.1280SE @ 202:30 AM0
AMW Ames42178.699938.390217.133.10
BRL BURLINGTON372821.588742.39152833.10SSW @ 165:25 AM
CID CEDAR RAPIDS37199.8360632.091219.928.90
DBQ DUBUQUE362012.282327.521319300SW @ 172:10 PM0
DSM DES MOINES442215.149638.778421.930001
DVN QUAD CITIES382821.588730.366724.130.900
EST ESTHERVILLE37176.867613716320
IOW IOWA CITY402121.234.404519.4300SSW @ 223:55 AM
LWD LAMONI442214.69140.10322130.90
MCW MASON CITY36208.468283217.12800
MIW MARSHALLTOWN38176.6171231.970716300
OTM OTTUMWA414033.844635.199628.9300
SPW SPENCER41125.1160436.69081030.90
SUX SIOUX CITY46142.8384640.6251123600